Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
hbw
Take a Survey on the use of Breathwork
for Anxiety, Depression, Trauma, or PTSD
Researchers at Johns Hopkins seek responses to an anonymous survey on breathwork. You can participate whether your breathwork experiences helped or not.
(Must be 18+) Take the Survey!
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Convolvulaceae
Genus :
Argyreia
Species :
nervosa
COMMON NAMES
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose; Elephant Creeper; Wooly Morning Glory
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Psychedelic
DESCRIPTION
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose is a perennial climbing vine with large heart-shaped leaves and white trumpet-shaped flowers. Its large furry seeds grow in seed pods and contain the psychedelic LSA.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY