Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
phalaris
Have you used Psychedelics or MDMA
for anxiety, depression, trauma, or PTSD
Researchers at Johns Hopkins are conducting a survey about LSD, mushrooms, ayahuasca, or MDMA used to help mental health symptoms. You can participate whether your experiences helped or not.
(Must be 18+) Take the Survey!
Phalaris spp.
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Poaceae
Genus :
Phalaris
Species :
aquatica (=tuberosa); arundinacea; canariensis
COMMON NAMES
P. arundinacea - Reed Canary Grass; Canary Reed Grass
P. aquatica - Harding Grass
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Psychedelic
DESCRIPTION
Phalaris aquatica, arundinacea, and canariensis are species of waist-high, blue-green, perennial grasses which contain DMT.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY