Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
tea
Take a Survey on the use of Breathwork
for Anxiety, Depression, Trauma, or PTSD
Researchers at Johns Hopkins seek responses to an anonymous survey on breathwork. You can participate whether your breathwork experiences helped or not.
(Must be 18+) Take the Survey!
Tea
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Theaceae
Genus :
Camellia
Species :
sinensis
COMMON NAMES
Tea (black, green, & oolong)
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Stimulant
DESCRIPTION
Camellia sinensis is a small evergreen tree growing from 3-10 meters in height. Its caffeine-containing leaves have been used as a stimulant for thousands of years in South-East Asia.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY