Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
d_illinoensis
Subjective Effects of Psychedelics Survey
Researchers at the Psychedelic Research Lab at
Monash University, Australia are conducting a survey
about the subjective effects of classic psychedelics
(LSD, Psilocybin, Mescaline, Ayahuasca, & MDMA).
Check out the Survey
Desmanthus illinoensis
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Fabaceae (=Leguminosae; Mimosaceae)
Genus :
Desmanthus
Species :
illinoensis; leptolobus
COMMON NAMES
Bundle Flower; Illinois Bundle Weed; Prairie Bundleflower
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Psychedelic
DESCRIPTION
Desmanthus illinoensis is a perennial weed legume growing from .3 to 1 meter tall. It has fern-like leafed branches and produces N,N-DMT in its root bark.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY