Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
lagochilus
Hand-Crafted Glass Molecules!
Donate $100+ and get an art glass molecule.
(Pick caffeine, DMT, dopamine, ethanol, harmine, MDMA,
mescaline, serotonin, tryptamine, nitrous, THC, or psilocybin)
Lagochilus inebrians
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Lamiaceae (Former: Labiatae)
Genus :
Lagochilus
Species :
inebrians [Bunge]
COMMON NAMES
Intoxicating Mint; Turkistan Mint
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Sedative Intoxicant
DESCRIPTION
Lagochilus inebrians is a small deciduous shrub growing to 1 meter. The leaves, stems, and flowers contain lagochiline and are toasted and made into tea as an intoxicant in Turkistan.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY