Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
diplopterys
Have you used Psychedelics or MDMA
for anxiety, depression, trauma, or PTSD
Researchers at Johns Hopkins are conducting a survey about LSD, mushrooms, ayahuasca, or MDMA used to help mental health symptoms. You can participate whether your experiences helped or not.
(Must be 18+) Take the Survey!
Diplopterys cabrerana
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Malpighiaceae
Genus :
Diplopterys (Former: Banisteriopsis)
Species :
cabrerana (Former: rusbyana)
COMMON NAMES
Chaliponga; Chagropanga; Oco-yagè
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Psychedelic
DESCRIPTION
Diplopterys cabrerana is a tropical vine which produces DMT in its leaves. It has been used as an admixture plant in S. American ayahuasca brews.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY