Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
bluelily
Support honest drug info, lab drug checking, Shulgin
archiving, harm reduction & benefit enhancement.
[see progress]
We're still 138 donations short of our goal!
$10-$500 Donations Doubled

Donate Cryptocurrency
Blue Lily
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Liliaceae
Genus :
Agapanthus
Species :
africanus; umbellatus
COMMON NAMES
Blue Lily; Blue African Lily; Lily of the Nile
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
None
DESCRIPTION
Agapanthus africanus (Blue Lily) is sometimes confused with Nymphaea caerulea (Blue Lotus). There are no known psychoactive effects of A. africanus and no history of human use. It is included here only to differentiate it from Nymphaea caerulea.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY